Our Staff

Office Staff

Fernandez, Cynthia- Office Manager
Beazley, Kathleen- Bookkeeper
Blackman, Brandon- Office Associate
Siemieniak, Tiziana- Data Tech
Theierl, Jason-Technology Support
Hall, Mark Jr.- Student Support Specialist
Pratt, Laura-School Resource Officer

School Counseling

Lang, Victoria, Department Chair-Counselor for AVID & 504s
Granby, Ebony- Grade 6
Dull, Cynthia- Grade 7
Brooks, Jason- Grade 8
Hodges, Rebecca- Military and Family Life
Reyes, Angelina, Registrar
Fritz, Alison- School Social Worker

Clinic

Jarrad, Scarlett-Nurse
Nerino, Nena, Clinic Assistant
Clark, Suzanne, Clinic Assistant

Grade 6, Cavaliers

Pauley, Leann- Social Studies
Heagy, Althea- Science
Shook, Stephanie-English

Grade 6, Monarchs

Chiong, Laura-Social Studies
Frazier, Kay-Math
Friedman, Michal-Science
King, Jennifer-English

Grade 6, Dukes

DerGurahian, Kelsey -Social Studies
Kemper, Alainya-Math
McFarland, Seanne-Science
Roulley, Shari-English

Grade 6, Spartans

Dembitz-Reed-Tara. English and SS
Flynn, Brendan-Math and Science

Grade 7, Tartans

Brookover, Tracee-Math
Fleming, Veda-English
Tomasulo, Amy-Social Studies
Moss, Kathy-Science

Grade 7, Tigers

Leonard, William, Jr.-Math
Grosz, Douglas-Social Studies
Giesen, Brenda-Science
Williams-Schesventer, Faith-English

Grade 7, Redhawks
Crew, Ruth-Math
Kamp-Morrison, Louisa-Social Studies
Kemp, Ashlyn-English 
Schott, Thomas-Science

 

Grade 8, Gators

Hocanson, Caitlin-Social Studies
Michalick, Gabrielle-Science
Williams-Schesventer, Faith-English
Shook, Stephanie- English

Grade 8, Wolverines

Baranello, Samantha - Math
Criscitiello, Leanne- English
Jordan, Justina - Social Studies
Reifsnider, Kristin-Science

Grade 8, Panthers

Alberico, Carl -Science
Bosher, Amy-Math
Brown, B- English
Miller, Rick- Civics 

Health and Physical Education

Coley, Danielle
Kinzel, Mark
Matulewicz, Meghan
Peterson, Bradford
Seiders, Jennifer
Veschi, Nicholas

Electives

Allen, Susan- Independent Reading
Augustine, Amflorenda- DL Assistant
Boutwell, Brooke- ESL
Daenens, Alexandra- French
Dupont, John- Technology Education
Franklin, Karen-Computer Solutions
Fuciarelli, Heidi- Independent Reading
Hugo, Victor- Chorus
Quinones, Gustavo- Spanish
Segarra Choe, Emy-Spanish
Shaffer, Amy-Band
Siemieniak, Richard- AVID
Smith, Sarah- Art
Stevahn, LeeAnne- Orchestra

Specialists

Bevier, Sarah-Library Media
Butler, Barbara-Instructional Technology
Circelli, Rebekah- Library Media
Clark, Amy- Literacy
Kelleher, Kimberly-Math
McCree, Tonia-Gifted
Sachs, Meaghan- Instructional Technology

Special Education

Cheek, Roslyn
Dove, Marilyn
Edwards, Jeannine
Hampton, Brita- TOD
George, Rebecca-TOD
Hinson, Joyce
Hungerford, Patricia
Johnson, Lisa
Motley, Paige-TOD
Mustee, Shayna
Owens, Robin
Saunders, Rowland
Wilder-Hope, Geneva