Admin

Our Staff

Street Address
Corporate Landing Middle
1597 Corporate Landing Parkway
Virginia Beach, VA 23454

E-Mail Contacts
Principal:Freddie.Alarcon@vbschools.com
School Office:clandms@vbschools.com
Webmaster:babutler@vbschools.com
Email Attendance Notes here

Summer Office Hours
Mon-Thurs
7:00-530
Registration Hours
7:30-5:00

Phone Numbers
Voice: 757.648.4500
Fax: 757.437.6487
Guidance: 757.648.4511

Administrative Staff

Principal

Dr. Freddie P. Alarcon

Freddie.Alarcon@vbschools.com

Assistant Principal - 6th Grade

Lauren Gay

Lauren.Gay@VBSchools.com

Assistant Principal - 7th Grade

Barry C. Bowyer

Barry.Bowyer@vbschools.com

Assistant Principal - 8th Grade

Octavia Searles

Octavia.Searles@vbschools.com

Guidance Department Chair

Katherine Metzgar Birnstein

Katherine.Metzgar@VBSchools.com

School Improvement Specialist

Angela Mullen

Angela.Mullen@VBSchools.com

School Resource Officer

Chuck Taylor

James.Taylor@vbschools.com

Student Activities Coordinator

Kathy Keough

Kathleen.Keough@vbschools.com

Office and Support Staff

Campbell, Teresa

Office Manager

Augustine, Amflorenda

Distance Learning Assist.

Fernandez, Cynthia

Attendance Secretary

Jarrad, Scarlett

School Nurse

Kuehn, Ned

ISS Coordinator

Moss, Erica

Cafeteria Manager

Nameth, Julia

Discipline Sec.

Siemieniak, Tiziana

Student Data Tech.

Theierl, Jason

Technology Support Technician

Walker, James

Student Support

Williams, Larry

Head Custodian

Sixth Grade Teams

BULLDOGS

Clarke, Linda

math/science

Teacher Web Page

Niles, Rachel

English/social studies

Teacher Web Page

GOLDEN KNIGHTS

Pauley, Leann

social studies

Teacher Web Page

Lamb, Peggy

math

Teacher Web Page

Miller, Brian

science

Teacher Web Page

Flynn, Brendan

math

Roulley, Shari

English

Teacher Web Page

LIONS

Fraser, Stacy

English

Teacher Web Page

Frazier, Kay

math

Teacher Web Page

Friedman, Michal

science

Teacher Web Page

Wilder-Hope, Geneva

math/science

Teacher Web Page

Herold, Mike

social studies

Teacher Web Page

SANDPIPERS

Cheek, Roslyn

Intellectual Disabilities Teacher

Hungerford, Patricia

Intellectual Disabilities Teacher

Stanley, Cindy

Intellectual Disabilities Teacher

Dove, Marilyn

Intellectual Disabilities Teacher

YELLOW JACKETS

Dembitz, Tara

English/social studies

Teacher Web Page

McFarland, Seanne

science

Teacher Web Page

Wilson, Lori

social studies

Teacher Web Page

Szczepansky, Kaitlynn

math

Teacher Web Page

Kostrzewa, Julie

math/Engllish

 

Tuck, Rhonda

English

Teacher Web Page

Seventh Grade Teams

RED HAWKS

Mundy, Heidi

English

Teacher Web Page

Hinson, Joyce

math/science

Teacher Web Page

Kelly, Sherry

science

Teacher Web Page

Grosz, Douglas

social studies

Teacher Web Page

Owens, Robin

English/social studies

Teacher Web Page

Jennifer Pendleton

math

Teacher Web Page

Martinolich, Kristin

math

Teacher Web Page

SPARTANS

Dupont, John

math/science

Teacher Web Page

Johnson, Leslie

social studies/English

Teacher Web Page

Saunders, Rowland

 

TARTANS

Moss, Kathy

science

Teacher Web Page

Kelleher, Kim

math

Teacher Web Page

Smith, Lydia

English

Teacher Web Page

Tomasulo, Amy

social studies

Teacher Web Page

TIGERS

Brown, Amy

English

Teacher Web Page

Alberico, Carl

science

Teacher Web Page

Kamp-Morrison, Louisa

social studies

Teacher Web Page

Leonard, William

math

Teacher Web Page

Eighth Grade Teams

BLUE DEVILS

Raburn, Logan

social studies

Teacher Web Page

Eldridge, Tracy

math

Teacher Web Page

Edwards, Jeannine

math/science

 

Lassiter-Williams, Faith

English

 

Stanek, Michelle

English

Lepkowski, Kelly

math

Teacher Web Page

Giesen, Brenda

science

 

GATORS

Sprague, Aubrey

science

Teacher Web Page

Fleming, Veda

English

Teacher Web Page

Burt Caitlin

social studies

Teacher Web Page

Johnson, Lisa

English/social studies

Teacher Web Page

Heagy, Althea

math

Teacher Web Page

PANTHERS

Byer, Andy

math

Miller, Rick

social studies

Teacher Web Page

Prater, Adam

science

Teacher Web Page

Tierney, John

Cross Categ - ED/LD

Teacher Web Page

McGloon, Kelsey

Cross Categ - ED/LD

Teacher Web Page

Levis, Lindy

English

Teacher Web Page

WOLVERINES

Gordon, Diana

social studies

Teacher Web Page

Olufon, Nichol

English

Teacher Web Page

Reifsnider, Kristin

science

Teacher Web Page

Edwards, Jeannine

Cross Categ - ED/LD

Moses, Annie

math

Teacher Web Page

Electives

 

Jennings, Rachel

Art

Teacher Web Page

Reid, James

Band

Teacher Web Page

Letson, Mary

Chorus

Teacher Web Page

Franklin, Karen

Keyboarding

Teacher Web Page

Stevahn, Lee Anne

Orchestra

Teacher Web Page

Coley (Sayers), Danielle

Physical Education

Teacher Web Page

Cason, Gary

Physical Education

Teacher Web Page

Peterson, Bradford

Physical Education

Teacher Web Page

Preston, Sylvania

Physical Education

Teacher Web Page

Parson, Arcadia

Tech Ed

Teacher Web Page

Pugh, Janet

Teen Living

Teacher Web Page

Quinones, Gustavo

World Languages

Teacher Web Page

Tanaka, Mika

World Languages

 

Christensen, Kimberly

World Languages

Teacher Web Page

Traister, Ty

Physical Education

Teacher Web Page

Specialists

Ansell, Teresa

Math Specialist

Teacher Web Page

Butler, Barbara

Instructional Technology

Teacher Web Page

Flegal, Sabrina

Librarian

 

Fuciarelli, Heidi

Reading Specialist

Teacher Web Page

Clark, Amy

Literacy Coach

Teacher Web Page

Henderson, Susan

Reading Specialist

Teacher Web Page

McCree, Tonia

Gifted Resource

Teacher Web Page

Tersol, Verna

AVID

Teacher Web Page

Sachs, Meaghan

Instructional Technology

 

Schweers, Kathryn

Librarian

Jack, Patricia

English as a Second Language

 

Beebe, Stacy

English as a Second Language

 

Henderson-Tankard, Sharita

Sp. Ed. Program Support